The jury found defendant guilty. We therefore set forth the facts in the light most favorable to the state. State v. Rose, 311 Or 274, 276, 810 P2d 839 (1991).
[…] There is evidence in the record to support that finding. The trial court did not abuse its discretion in excluding prospective juror Rohm for cause. State v. Montez, supra, 309 Or at 574-76.
*369In his next three assignments of error, defendant contends that the trial court erred in denying his challenges for cause of prospective jurors Thomas, Somers, and Green for implied bias. The basis for defendant’s challenge was ORS 136.220, which provides in part:
“A challenge for implied bias shall be allowed for any of the following causes and for no other:
a* * * * *
“ (2) Standing in the relation of * * * master and servant * * * with the:
“(a) Defendant;
“(b) Person alleged to be injured by the offense charged in the accusatory instrument; or
“(c) Complainant.
“(3) Being * * * in the employment of any person referred to in paragraph (a), (b) or (c) of subsection (2) of this section * *