SKF USA, Inc. v. United States Customs & Border Protection
[…] . “Normal value” and "fair value” are for the most part synonymous. Commerce regulations state that " '[flair value’ is a term used during an antidumping investigation, and is an estimate of normal value.” 19 C.F.R. § 351.102(b)(22).

. The relevant portion of the Byrd Amendment, 19 U.S.C. § 1675c, reads:

(b) Definitions
As used in this section:
(1) Affected domestic producer
The term “affected domestic producer” means any manufacturer, producer, farmer, rancher, or worker representative (including associations of such persons) that—