Scanlon v. Commonwealth, Department of Transportation
[…] . 67 Pa.Code § 177.1 et seq.

. 11 Pa.Bul. 3519 (1981).

. Burd, et al. v. Commonwealth, et al., No. 1506 C.D.1981. Scanlon, et al. v. Commonwealth, et al., No. 1762 C.D.1981.

. Act of 1976, June 17, P.L., 162, No. 81 § 1 eif. July 1, 1977, 75 Pa.C.S.A. 4701; Act of 1976, June 17, P.L. 162, No. 81 § 1 eff. July 1, *5831977, 75 Pa.C.S.A. 4702; Act of 1976, June 17, P.L. 162, No. 81 § 1, eff. July 1, 1977, 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 4521; Act of 1976, June 17, P.L. 162, No. 81, § 1, eff. July 1, 1977, 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 4531; Act of 1976, June 17, P.L. 162, No. 81, § 1, eff. July 1, 1977; 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 6103.

. In 1982, Section 4702 was amended to provide for annual inspection of vehicles.

“Except as provided in subsection (b), the department shall establish a system of annual inspection of vehicles ...”

. Vehicle Code, 1976, June 17, P.L. 162, No. 81, § 1, eff. July 1, 1977, 75 Pa.C.S.A. 101 et seq.

. Chapter 47, Inspection of Vehicles, 1976, June 17, P.L. 162, No. 81 § 1, eff. July 1, 1977. 75 Pa.C.S.A. §§ 4701 to 4732.

. 77 Stat. 392, 42 U.S.C. § 1857.