Concurring Opinion by
[…] See Majority Op. at pp. 315-318. Likewise, I would conclude that the Hill School is a proper object of an exemption from taxation as provided in either the General County Assessment Law3 or the Institutions of Purely Public Charity Act. See Majority Op. at pp. 314-315, pp. 319-320. Accordingly, the order of the Court of Common Pleas of Montgomery County should be affirmed.
Judge PELLEGRINI joins in this Concurring Opinion.. Act of November 26, 1997, P.L. 508, as amended, 10 P.S. §§ 371 — 385.
. Article 8, Section 2(a)(v) of the Pennsylvania Constitution states:
(a) The General Assembly may by law exempt from taxation:
(v) Institutions of purely public charity, but in the case of any real property tax exemptions only that portion of real property of such institution which is actually and regularly used for the purposes of the institution. Pa. Const, art. VIII, § 2(a)(v).
. Act of May 22, 1933, P.L. 853, as amended, 72 P.S. §§ 5020-1 — 5020-602.