dissenting.
[…] The majority also states that the specific acts alleged in the indictment, digital penetration of the complainant’s sexual organ and fondling of the complainant’s breasts, are not listed in the State’s written Notice. Sledge v. State, 953 S.W.2d at 256. However, as clearly shown above, the State’s Notice does indeed include specific listings of digital penetration of the complainant’s sexual organ, i.e. vagina, and touching, i.e. fondling, the complainant’s breasts on Ray Drive in Haltom City.
VI.
CONCLUSION
Though Article 21.02(6), V.A.C.C.P., requires simply that the time mentioned in an indictment “must be some date anterior to the presentment of the indictment, and not so remote that the prosecution of the offense is barred by limitation[,]” and this Court has found evidence to be sufficient to prove “on or about” the date alleged if it the actual date *264of occurrence merely falls within that limitation period, appellant’s complaints go to whether there was evidence at all of offenses other than those, designated in the State’s