*190American Plant Food Corp. v. State, 508 S.W.2d 598 (Tex.Cr.App.1974) found:
[…] So here, being unable to say from the record that substantial rights of appellant have been prejudiced, I would grant the State’s motion for rehearing and affirm the judgments of conviction.
W.C. DAVIS, McCORMICK and CAMPBELL, JJ., join.. Among pleadings of an accused prescribed by Article 27.02, V.A.C.C.P., is: “(1) A motion to set aside or an exception to an indictment or information for some matter of form or substance.” Article 27.03, id., in addition to those authorized by law, lists three grounds for a motion to set aside; Article 27.08, id., restricts exceptions to substance to four enumerated ones; Article 27.09, id., gives three general grounds for exceptions to form.