DALLY, Judge.This is an appeal from a conviction for capital murder. The punishment is death.
[…] State, 597 S.W.2d 929 (Tex.Cr.App.1980), Cameron v. State, 401 S.W.2d 809 (Tex.Cr.App.1966), Bedwell v. State, 142 Tex.Cr.R. 599, 155 S.W.2d 930 (1941), and it is a rare exception when an indictment drawn in the language of the penal statute is legally insufficient to provide a defendant with notice of the charged offense. Phillips v. State, supra; Parr v. State, 575 S.W.2d 522 (Tex.Cr.App.1978); Ames v. State, 499 S.W.2d 110 (Tex.Cr.App.1973); Lopez v. State, 494 S.W.2d 560 (Tex.Cr.App.1973).
V.T.C.A.Penal Code, Sec. 19.03, in part provides:
“Sec. 19.03(a) A person commits an offense if he commits murder as defined under Section 19.02(a)(1) of this code and:
* * * * * *
“(3) the person commits the murder for remuneration or the promise of remuneration or employs another to commit the murder for remuneration or the promise of remuneration.”
V.T.C.A.Penal Code, Sec. 19.02, in part provides:
“Sec. 19.02(a) A person commits an offense if he:
“(1) intentionally or knowingly causes the death of an individual.”