Opinion by
[…] Brief for Appellant at 1.
I
The offense of burglary is defined in 18 Pa.C.S. §3502 as follows:
“(a) Offense defined. — A person is guilty of burglary if he enters a building or occupied structure, or separately secured or occupied portion thereof, with intent to commit a crime therein, unless the premises are at the time open to the public or the actor is licensed or privileged to enter.” (Emphasis added).
The charge of the trial judge to the jury on the burglary count was as follows: