The dissent reaches the conclusion that unlawful restraint is a general intent crime by reading the term “intentionally” in General Statutes § 53a-91 (1) as applying only to that element of the offense that prohibits conduct designed “to restrict a person’s movements ... by moving him ... or by confining him . . . .” Under General Statutes § 53a-5, however, when a statute defining a criminal offense uses a term such as “intentionally” to specify a requisite mental state, that term “is presumed to apply to every element of the offense unless an intent to limit its application clearly appears.” (Emphasis added.)