Crews v. Crews
[…] As such, the court did not abuse its discretion when it determined, on the basis of those findings, that the enforcement of the antenuptial agreement would work an injustice.

Accordingly, I respectfully dissent from that portion of the majority opinion that holds that the trial court *321incorrectly determined that the parties’ antenuptial agreement was unenforceable. I concur with the remainder of the majority’s analysis.

General Statutes § 46b-36j provides: “Nothing in sections 46b-36a to 46b-36j, inclusive, shall be deemed to affect the validity of any premarital agreement made prior to October 1, 1995.”

Although in Winchester v. McCue, supra, 91 Conn.