Rucker v. State
[…] Concluding the evidence is insufficient to support the conviction for aggravated rape, *587we overrule the State’s motion for rehearing.

DOUGLAS and DALLY, JJ., dissent.

. V.T.C.A., Penal Code, § 12.33, provides:

“(a) An individual adjudged guilty of a felony of the second degree shall be punished by confinement in the Texas Department of Corrections for any term of not more than 20 years or less than 2 years.
“(b) In addition to imprisonment, an individual adjudged guilty of a felony of the second degree may be punished by a fine not to exceed $10,000.

. V.T.C.A., Penal Code, § 12.32, provides:

“An individual adjudged guilty of a felony of the first degree shall be punished by confinement in the Texas Department of Corrections for life or for any term of not more than 99 years or less than 5 years.”