(dissenting).
[…] Comp.Laws Mich.1948, .§ 460.351, Sec. 22.111, M.S.A., further provides: “The Michigan public utilities commission, in any proceeding which may now be pending before it or which shall hereafter be brought before it, shall have full power and authority to grant rehearings and to alter, amend or modify its findings and orders.” Comp.Laws Mich.1948, § 462.26, Sec. 22.45, M.S.A., provides in part as follows: “Any common carrier or other party in interest, being dissatisfied with any order of the commission fixing any rate or rates, fares, charges, classifications, joint rate or rates, or any order fixing any regulations, practices or services, may within 30 days from the issuance of such order and notice thereof commence an action in the circuit court in chancery for the county of Ingham, against the commission as defendant to vacate and set aside any such order on the ground that the rate or rates, fares, charges, classifications, joint rate or rates fixed are unlawful or unreasonable, or that any such regulation, practice or service fixed in such order is unreasonable * *
Comp.Laws Mich.1948, § 460.59, Sec. 22.9, M.S.A., provides as follows: “Any order or decree shall be subject to review in the manner now provided by law for reviewing orders and decrees of the Michigan railroad commission. In no case, however, shall any injunction or other order issue suspending or staying any decree or order of the commission except after due notice to the commission and a reasonable opportunity for hearing thereon.”