C. Marital Property Act.
¶ 61. In a largely undeveloped argument, Mrs. Zingale contends that Van Engel Commission's proper recourse is against her husband's estate. As Van Engel Commission points out, however, Wis. Stat. § 803.045(2) specifically permits this action against Mrs. Zingale irrespective of whether she is determined at some point, and we do not have to decide this now, to be an "obligated spouse," an "incurring spouse,". or neither. See Wis. Stat. § 766.55. Section 803.045(2) provides: "In an action on an obligation described in s. 766.55 (2) (a) or (b), a creditor may proceed against the *821spouse who is not the obligated spouse or the incurring spouse if the creditor cannot obtain jurisdiction in the action over the obligated spouse or the incurring spouse." The only part of the referenced section that is material here is § 766.55(2)(b): "An obligation incurred by a spouse in the interest of the marriage or the family may be satisfied only from all marital property and all other property of the incurring spouse."