Zingale pledged to secure his debt; it also reaffirms and promises to pay that debt. To ignore that part of the Agreement would violate one of the principles of contract-construction — no part of the contract should be ignored. Koenings, 126 Wis. 2d at 366, 377 N.W.2d at 602 ("agreement should be given a reasonable meaning so that no part of the contract is surplusage"). Moreover, as with the interpretation of statutes, titles are almost never dispositive of parameters of the parties' agreement. See Wis. Stat. § 990.001(6) ("The titles to subchapters, sections, subsections, paragraphs and subdivisions of the statutes and history notes are not part of the statutes."); see PaineWebber Inc. v. Chase Manhattan Private Bank, 260 F.3d 453, 463 (5th Cir. 2001) (heading does not create rights inconsistent with language of agreement).