Section 766.55(1) presumes that a debt incurred by one spouse during the marriage is "incurred in the interest of the marriage or the family."8
¶ 62. If the Majority's decision is reversed, whatever concerns Mrs. Zingale may have that are subsumed in her passing references to the Marital Property Act are not yet ripe for decision. Wisconsin Stat. § 803.045(3) provides: "After obtaining a judgment, a creditor may proceed against either or both spouses to reach marital property available for satisfaction of the judgment." Section 803.045(4) provides: "This section does not affect the property available under s. 766.55(2) to satisfy the obligation." As potentially material to this dispute, Wis. Stat. § 766.55(2)(c)2 provides: