In Chase v. State, Justice Gardner, writing for another panel of this court, defined the word
[…] State, 754 S.W.2d 214, 219 (Tex.Crim.App.1988); Oler v. State, 998 S.W.2d 363, 368 (Tex.App.-Dallas 1999, pet. ref'd, untimely filed).
. Chase v. State, Nos. 02-06-00063-CR, 02-06-00064-CR, 2007 WL 866221, at ⅜2 (Tex.App.-Fort Worth Mar. 22, 2007, pet. ref’d); see Plummer v. State, No. 05-99-01826-CR, 2000 WL 1690194, at *4 (Tex.App.-Dallas Nov.13, 2000, no pet.); see also Anzaldua v. State, 696 S.W.2d 911, 912 (Tex.Crim.App.1985) (op. on reh'g) (defining “conceal” as "to hide, secrete, withhold from the knowledge of others; to withdraw from observation”). A person commits an offense under section 32.33 "if, with intent to hinder enforcement of that interest or lien, he destroys, removes, conceals, encumbers, or otherwise harms or reduces the value of the property.” Tex Penal Code Ann. § 32.33(b) (Vernon 2003) (emphasis added).
. Chase, 2007 WL 866221, at *2-3.
. See Daniels, 754 S.W.2d at 219.
. Chase, 2007 WL 866221, at *2; see Denton v. State, 911 S.W.2d 388, 390 (Tex.Crim.App. 1995); Oler, 998 S.W.2d at 368; Urbanski v.