Employee appeals dismissal of her worker’s compensation claim on procedural grounds. We affirm.
[…] Meador-Brady, 833 S.W.2d at 688. As in this case, the Administrative Procedure and Texas Register Act (APTRA) provided that “[i]f, in accordance with agency rules, a party submitted pro*66posed findings of fact, the decision shall include a ruling on each proposed finding.” Meador-Brady, 833 S.W.2d at 688 (quoting APTRA § 16(b) (Supp.1992) (emphasis added)).
In Outdoor Circle, appellants contended that the Land Use Commission violated Hawaii Revised Statutes (HRS) § 91-12 by failing to specify in its decision the disposition of each of appellants proposed findings. HRS § 91-12 provided that if any party has filed proposed findings of fact, “the agency shall incorporate in its decision a ruling upon each proposed finding so presented.” Outdoor Circle, 675 P.2d at 792 (quoting HRS § 91-12). In holding that the Land Use Commission (LUC) did not err, the Hawaii Court of Appeals stated that “[i]t is not indispensable that there be a separate ruling on each proposed finding of fact.