I. Background.
[…] Francis." Without the requisite certificate on file, More is ineligible. More did not challenge the City of Milwaukee's refusal to issue the certificate, and the DPI has not, by administrative rule, "excluded from Choice those schools that the legislature has determined to be eligible for Choice." Accordingly, we affirm.
By the Court. — Order affirmed.
All references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 2003-04 version unless otherwise noted.
See Wis. Stat. § 119.23; Wis. Admin. Code § PI 35.01. Section 119.23(2)(a) provides, in part: "[A]ny pupil in grades kindergarten to 12 who resides within the city [of Milwaukee] may attend, at no charge, any private school located in the city if all of the following applyf]"