River Valley Truck Center, Inc. v. Interstate Companies
[…] Moreover, Interstate acknowledges that there are "many other” Detroit Diesel dealers in the southern Minnesota market. The next year, Schugel purchased 65 Freightliner trucks with Detroit Diesel engines.

. The "notice and right to cure provisions" do not apply if the reason for the termination, cancellation, or nonrenewal is for any reason set forth in section 325E.0681, subd. l(a)-(g). Minn.Stat. § 325E.0681, subd. 2. The majority agrees that "[n]one of these circumstances are involved here.” This provision demonstrates that the legislature knew how to limit the applicability of the cure provision. See Minn.Stat. § 645.19 (2004) ("Exceptions expressed in a law shall be construed to exclude all others.”).