Bank of Eureka Springs v. Evans
[…] At the hearing held on June 28, 2000, Judge Chandler stated in his rulings from the bench, “That is not to say that the State did not have probable cause to bring these charges. They certainly did . . . [.]” Indeed, all that is required to trigger the immunity from tort liability against the Bank was suspicious activity reflected by the filing of an SAR. If probable cause existed, then clearly there were suspicious activities.

Ark. Code Ann. § 5-37-203, defrauding secured creditors, provides:

(a) A person commits the offense of defrauding secured creditors if he destroys, removes, cancels, encumbers, transfers, or otherwise disposes of property subject to a security interest with the purpose to hinder enforcement of that interest.
(b) Defrauding secured creditors is a Class D felony.

Id.