*250OPINION
[…] But because this is a matter of first impression, in the interests of justice, we remand to the trial court for further hearing and consideration.3
CONCLUSION
For the reasons we have discussed, we reverse the judgment of the court of appeals and remand this case to the trial court for further hearing and consideration. We have already indicated the time stricture within which further proceedings in the trial court must be concluded. Importantly, the court should schedule its proceedings with the additional consideration that it must maintain the minor’s confidentiality. Section 33.003 allows the trial court to give proceedings of this type “precedence over other pending matters to the extent necessary to assure that the *258court reaches a decision promptly.” Tex. Fam.Code § 38.003(h).
Justice ENOCH filed a concurring opinion, in which Justice BAKER, Justice HANKINSON, and Justice O’NEILL join.