This Court agrees with the trial court that Plaintiffs have not shown they are entitled to relief and affirms its judgment.4
[…] See Fort Zumwalt, 896 S.W.2d at 922. Plaintiffs also pointed to new performance and accountability standards in SB380, but the trial court found that these standards were not proven to be "required” activities or services as contemplated by the Hancock Amendment. See Mo. Const., art. X, sec. 21; Miller v. Dir. of Revenue, 719 S.W.2d 787, 788 (Mo. banc 1986).
. Article X, section 3, provides that "taxes shall be uniform upon the same class or subclass of subjects;” section 4 contains multiple subsections addressing the classification of property for tax purposes and the percentage of "true value” that may be employed; and section 14 addresses the establishment of the State Tax Commission and provides that the Commission is "to equalize assessments as