filed a dissenting opinion in which MEYERS, JOHNSON and HOLCOMB, JJ„ joined.
[…] Proc. Article 42.12, § 9A(a)(2). But even if he did, there is no indication that he was ever “evaluated” under that section at the trial court level, and so I cannot conclude that Section 11 (i) would authorize imposing offense-specific "treatment, specialized supervision, or rehabilitation” upon him as a condition of community supervision. Nor is it self-evident to me that imposition of a child safety zone constitutes "treatment, specialized supervision, or rehabilitation.”
. Id. at 922-23.
. Tex.Code Crim. Proc. art. 42.12, § 13B.
. Tex.Code Crim. Proc. art. 42.12, § 13D(a) reads:
(a) If a judge grants community supervision to a defendant convicted of an offense listed in Section 3g(a)(l) or for which the judgment contains an affirmative finding under Section 3g(a)(2), the judge, if the nature of the offense for which the defendant is convicted warrants the establishment of a child safety zone, may establish a child safety zone applicable to the defendant by requiring as a condition of community supervision that the defendant not:
(1) supervise or participate in any program that includes as participants or recipients persons who are 17 years of age or younger and that regularly provides athletic, civic, or cultural activities; or
(2) go in or on, or within a distance specified by the judge of, a premises where children commonly gather, including a school, day-care facility, playground, public or private youth center, public swimming pool, or video arcade facility.
. Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 56, § 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1999.
. See Tex.Code Crim. Proc. art. 42.12, § 13B(c) ("This section does not apply to a defendant described by Section 13B.”).