Manco Contracting Co.(WLL) v. Bezdikian
[…] “This chapter applies to any foreign judgment that is final and conclusive and enforceable where rendered even though an appeal therefrom is pending or it is subject to appeal.” (Wn. Rev. Code, § 6.40.020.) The Mayekawa court quoted only the first part of this statute, however, omitting the words “even though an appeal therefrom is pending or it is subject to appeal.” (See Mayekawa Manufacturing Co. v. Sasaki, supra, 888 P.2d at p. 187.)

Korea Water Resources Corp. v. Lee, supra, 115 Cal.App.4th 389, is disapproved to the extent it is inconsistent with our decision.