In Re the Alexandria Lake Area Sanitary District NPDES/SDS Permit No. MN0040738
[…] See Minn. R. 7001.0140 subp. 1 (2007) (requiring MPCA to reissue a permit if it determines that the facility “comply or will undertake a schedule of compliance to achieve compliance with all applicable state and federal pollution control statutes and rules”); 40 C.F.R. § 122.47(a) (2008) (“per-mitís] may, when appropriate, specify a schedule of compliance leading to compliance with CWA and regulations”). There is no enforceable sequence of actions in the reissued permit leading to compliance with water quality-based effluent limits.