Nation v. W D E Electric Co.
[…] 164 Mich 696; 128 NW 254 (1910).

Id. at 710.

12 USC 1811.

Drouillard v Stroh Brewery Co, 449 Mich 293, 302; 536 NW2d 530 (1995).

Const 1963, art 3, § 7; People v Stevenson, 416 Mich 383; 331 NW2d 143 (1982).

Myers v Genesee Co Auditor, 375 Mich 1, 7; 133 NW2d 190 (1965).

Placek v Sterling Heights, 405 Mich 638, 657; 275 NW2d 511 (1979).

409 Mich 672, 723, n 112; 299 NW2d 304 (1980), quoting Gruskin v Fisher, 405 Mich 51, 58; 273 NW2d 893 (1979).

Aaron, supra at 723.

MCL 750.317; MSA 28.549 (“All other kinds of murder shall be murder of the second [2nd] degree”).

Aaron, supra at 715.

Id. at 733.