The obligation to provide prospective or concurrent review is clear and unequivocal and does not require further elaboration by rule. Merit correctly points out that the prospective-or-concurrent-review requirement is stated within one of ten paragraphs enumerating areas in which the statute requires the Commissioner to establish rules. The nature of the requirements in those ten paragraphs vary, however. Some require the exercise of discretion by the Commissioner, and thus have to be fleshed out in administrative regulations. See, e.g., 8 V.S.A. § 4089a(c)(2) (“A time period within which any determination regarding the provision or reimbursement of mental health services shall be made.”); § 4089a(c)(4) (“The type, qualifications and number of personnel required to perform service review activities.”). But others, like the prospeetive-orconcurrent-review requirement, are quite specific and thus do not need any further elaboration by regulation.