In conformity .with such headings, the court concluded that clause (10) offers guidance on the disposition of lapsed or void specific bequests, whereas clause (11) provides the same direction for residuary bequests. The court read clause (ll)’s cross-reference to clause (10) as merely incorporating the specified reasons why a bequest or devise might fail, see 20 Pa.C.S. § 2514(10) (providing a presumption of intent to accomplish a substitute gift where “the beneficiary fails to survive the testator or because it is contrary to law or otherwise incapable of taking effect or which has been revoked by the testator or is undisposed of or is released or disclaimed by the beneficiary”), but not as requiring that a specific devise or bequest must be involved in the first instance to implicate *171clause (11). In any event, the orphan’s court agreed with Appellee’s argument that Dr.