Facts and Procedural History
[…] We affirm the decision of the District Court to which the papers in this case may be returned with our opinion endorsed thereon.
FLANDERS and GOLDBERG, JJ., not participating.. The Rights for Use at Station form, distributed to all local police departments, was originally “designed through a combined effort of the Department of Health, the Department of Transportation (DOT), and the Attorney General’s office.” Levesque v. Rhode Island Department of Transportation, 626 A.2d 1286, 1288 (R.I.1993).
. General Laws 1956 § 31-27-2 provides in pertinent part:
"Driving under influence of liquor or drugs. — (a) Whoever operates or otherwise drives any vehicle in the state while under the influence of any intoxicating liquor, drugs, toluene, or any controlled substance as defined in chapter 28 of title 21, or any combination thereof, shall be guilty of a misdemeanor
(b)(1) Any person charged under subsection (a) of this section whose blood alcohol concen*210tration is one-tenth of one percent (.Wo) or more by weight as shown by a chemical analysis of a blood, breath, or urine sample shall be guilty of violating subsection (a) of this section.”
. General Laws 1956 § 8-1-2 provides in relevant part that this Court “shall have general supervision of all courts of inferior jurisdiction to correct and prevent errors and abuses therein when no other remedy is expressly provided."