Recognizing the vast potential for abuse in these extraordinary means of inquiring into the private conversations of citizens, the General Assembly provided within the Act itself for the remedy of suppression. 18 Pa.C.S. § 5721. Although failure to comply with § 5718 is not specifically listed among the grounds requiring suppression in § 5721(a), suppression is appropriate where “[t]he interception ... was not made ... in accordance with the requirements of § 5712.” One of these requirements is that the final report include “a complete written list of names of participants and evidence of offenses discovered, including those not stated in the application for order.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 5712(e). The Commonwealth’s failure in this regard alone requires suppression of the evidence.