Defendant appeals as of right from the circuit court’s order granting summary judgment in favor of plaintiff.
[…] Bierbusse, supra, p 37.
In the opinion of this Court, the rule adopted in Bierbusse is equally applicable to the children of the named insured’s spouse who were domiciled in the same household with the named insured and his spouse at the time the parties were living together. As in Bierbusse, defendant herein calculated its premium on the basis of the named insured and his nuclear family, i.e., the spouse and the spouse’s children living with them.
Our conclusion also follows from the language of § 3114(1). That section states that coverage applies to "the person named in the policy, the person’s spouse, and a relative of either domiciled in the *589same household”. (Emphasis supplied.)