CONCURRING OPINION BY
[…] Employer had the opportunity to present rebuttal evidence, including evidence derived from genetic testing. Although Boyle’s father refused to undergo DNA testing, Employer could have sought the exhumation of Boyle’s body for such testing. However, because Employer failed to do so, Employer cannot now eom-*933plain about the WCJ’s credibility determination and paternity finding.10
For all of the foregoing reasons, I would reverse the decision of the Workers’ Compensation Appeal Board and reinstate the WCJ’s decision.
. Act of June 2, 1915, P.L. 736, as amended, 77 P.S. § 562.
. I place the phrase "illegitimate children” in quotes because, under section 5102(a) of the Domestic Relations Code, all children "shall be legitimate irrespective of the marital status of their parents, and, in eveiy case where children are bom out of wedlock, they shall enjoy all the rights and privileges as if they had been bom during the wedlock of their parents.”23 Pa.C.S. § 5102(a).
. A court may, at any time, raise the issue of an agency’s jurisdiction sua sponte. Riedel v. Human Relations Commission, 559 Pa. 34, 739 A.2d 121 (1999).
. Employer requests a remand so that a WCJ can consider the evidence using the clear and convincing evidence standard.