See Morais v. Yee, 162 Vt. 366, 372, 648 A.2d 405, 410 (1994) (arguments not presented before the trial court are not considered by this Court).
Finally, father argues that the court erred in imputing $600 per month in income to him based upon the monthly rental value of a cottage in which his employer allows him to live free of charge, and which father occupies approximately fourteen nights a month. On appeal, father contends there was no evidence that staying at the cottage reduces his personal living expenses. See 15 V.S.A § 653(5)(A)(ii) (gross income includes: “in-kind payments received by a parent in the course of employment... if they reduce personal living expenses”). At trial, however, father affirmed that the cottage was an in-kind benefit from his employer which reduced the cost of his living expenses. The testimony of father, and of mother’s expert, agreed that the rental value of the cottage was $600 per month.