I doubt the Legislature intended such a result.
Second, the majority holds that it cannot impute the- $32,000 of administrative fees to mother because (1) § 653(5)(A)(i) allows the court to include only the “trust income” to mother, (2) mother receives the net income from the trust after the $32,000 for administrative fees is paid, and (3) it is within the trustees’ sole discretion whether to pay these fees from the capital or from the income of the trust. 172 Vt. at 356-57, 779 A.2d at 47-48. Section 653(5)(A)(i), however, in no way limits our consideration to “trust income,” as the majority concludes. Id. Indeed, the subsection begins by stating that “[g]ross income shall include: (i) income from any source, including, but not limited to . . . trust income.” 15 V.S.A. § 653(5)(A)(i) (emphasis added). Thus, the plain, ordinary meaning of the subsection does not limit us to considering the “trust income.”
*372Father argues that the administrative fees should be imputed as income to mother because they are unnecessary and excessive.