Langston v. Riffe
[…] “Reading §§ 5-1038(a) and (b) together, it is clear that the more liberal revisory rule, § 5—1038(b), governs orders relating to paternity, but does not control the declaration of paternity itself. Rather, § 5-1038 read in its entirety makes it plain that paternity judgments are governed by the strict revisory rules set forth in Rule 2-535.” [2]

336 Md. at 315, 648 A.2d at 445. Under Rule 2-535(b), after thirty days, a judgment becomes enrolled and may be revised only upon a showing of fraud, mistake, or irregularity. See Maryland Code (1974, 1989 RepLVol.) § 6-408 of the Courts and Judicial Proceedings Article3 (“[ajfter the expiration of [thirty days,] the court has revisory power and control over the judgment only in case of fraud, mistake, irregularity, or failure of an employee of the court or of the clerk’s office to perform a duty required by statute or rule”). After reviewing the precedents on the meaning of fraud, mistake and irregularity, we determined that neither had been shown.