concurring:
[…] concurring:
The Constitution of Maryland, in Art. IV, § 22, provides that, when a party to a circuit court case desires to have a “decision or determination of any point” reserved for consideration of a court in banc, “the motion for such reservation shall be entered of record, during the sitting, at which such decision may be made____” (Emphasis added).* 1 This *208Court in Costigin v.