dissenting.
[…] Section 1738 contains no language requiring an additional waiver upon the purchase of an additional vehicle. 75 Pa.C.S. § 1738. Further, Section 1791 of the MVFRL specifically provides that an opportunity to reject coverage must be given “at the time of application for original coverage, and no other notice or rejection shall be required.... ” 75 Pa.C.S. § 1791 (emphasis supplied).