Blalack, supra. The element of compulsion can be satisfied by showing that the victim submitted out of fear of violence or injury. Id."
Gallipo at 743.
. Jones also argues that the combination of this instruction and another instruction injected the victim's mental capacity as an issue which should have been set out in separate instructions. We will not consider this issue on appeal because no objection was made at trial. State v. Willis, 370 N.W.2d 193, 200 (S.D.1985).
. In pertinent part, SDCL 26-11-4 provides:
The circuit court may, in its discretion, in any case of a delinquent child, after transfer hearing, permit such child to be proceeded against in accordance with the laws that may be in force in this state governing the commission of crimes, petty offenses or violation of municipal ordinances. In such cases the petition filed under chapter 26-8 shall be dismissed. The hearing shall be conducted as hereinafter provided.
At the transfer hearing, the court shall consider only whether it would be contrary to the best interest of the child or of the public to retain jurisdiction over the child.
The following factors may be considered by the court in determining whether a child should be transferred:
(1)The seriousness of the alleged offense to the community and whether protection of the community requires waiver;
(2) Whether the alleged offense was committed in an aggressive, violent, premeditated or willful manner;
(3) Whether the alleged offense was against persons or property with greater weight being given to offenses against persons;
(4) The prosecutive merit of the complaint. The state shall not be required to establish probable cause to show prosecutive merit;
(5) The desirability of trial and disposition of the entire offense in one proceeding when the child’s associates in the alleged offense are adults;
(6) The record and previous history of the juvenile;
(7) The prospect for adequate protection of the public and the likelihood of reasonable rehabilitation of the juvenile, if he is found to have committed the alleged offense, by the use of procedures, services and facilities currently available to the juvenile court.
*674Written reports and other materials relating to the child's mental, physical, and social history may be considered by the court....
• If the court finds that a child should be held for criminal proceedings or proceeded against for a petty offense or violation of municipal ordinance in a court of competent jurisdiction, the court shall enter an order certifying to that effect.