Commonwealth v. Tuladziecki
[…] Drumgoole, 341 Pa.Super. 468, 472-473, 491 A.2d 1352, 1354 (1985). Those cases not involving a substantial question are simply not considered further.

*518Until our rules definitively require incantation of statutory phraseology when parties present issues for review, I find it inappropriate to insist upon such incantation.

Because I find that Superior Court properly permitted the Commonwealth’s appeal and because I believe our review is limited in these cases,4 I do not consider the merits of the case and would thereby affirm Superior Court’s remand for resentencing.

. Section 9781(f) provides:

(f) Limitation on additional appellate review.
—No appeal of the discretionary aspects of the sentence shall be permitted beyond the appellate court that has initial jurisdiction for such appeals.

. In its "Summary of the Argument," which summary immediately preceded its argument to Superior Court, the Commonwealth, appellee herein, stated: