In Re the City of Georgetown
[…] Rather, the Legislature has taken pains to except all attorney-client privileged information in fee bills, even though some portion of the underlying information — completed reports and evaluations — ■ is otherwise made public under subsection (a).

Last, when the Legislature has intended to except information made privileged or confidential by judicial decision, it has expressly said so. As noted, section 552.110 excepts from disclosure “[a] trade secret obtained from a person and privileged or confidential by statute or judicial decision.” Tex.Gov’t Code § 552.110. And, in section 552.101, the Legislature excepted “information considered to be confidential by law, either constitutional, statutory, or by judicial decision.”