OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] Indeed, any agency fee which is unrelated to those set forth in this opinion must be disallowed.
The order of Superior Court is reversed, and the record is remanded to the orphans’ court division for entry of an appropriate, final order.
HUTCHINSON, J., files a dissenting opinion which is joined by ZAPPALA and PAPADAKOS, JJ.. Since the date the interlocutory appeal was allowed by Superior Court, adoptions have been decreed in five of the six cases sub judice.
. The guardian ad litem was appointed pursuant to the authority vested in the orphans’ court by virtue of 20 Pa.C.S.A. § 751 which provides, in pertinent part, as follows: "The orphans’ court division may appoint ... [o]n its own motion, a guardian or a trustee ad litem to represent the interest, not already represented by a fiduciary, of (i) a person not sui juris. . . .”
. The costs of the proceeding which are properly charged to adoptors are limited by statute to a maximum of $150, 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 2313.