(concurring).
[…] Wis. Stat. § 48.33(4). At the dispositional hearing, the parent may present evidence to challenge the recommendation and may make alternative recommendations. Wis. Stat. § 48.335(3).
¶ 45. Fifth, the court makes a disposition. Wis. Stat. § 48.345. If the government shows that the rehabilitation or treatment of the child "cannot be accomplished by means of voluntary consent of the parent," the court may transfer custody of the child to a relative, a county department, or a licensed child welfare agency. *194Wis. Stat. § 48.345(4). "When appropriate . .. the family unit shall be preserved and there shall be a policy of transferring custody of a child from the parent... only where there is no less drastic alternative." Wis. Stat. § 48.355(1).
¶ 46. Sixth, a disposition order shall include written findings of fact and conclusions of law based on the evidence presented to the court. Wis. Stat. § 48.355(2).