Podlusky v. State
[…] If the court finds that the person has violated a condition at any time before termination of the period, and the petition to revoke is filed within the probationary period, the court may:
(1) continue the person on probation, without modifying or enlarging the conditions;
(2) extend the person's probationary period for not more than one (1) year beyond the original probationary period; or
(8) order execution of the sentence that was suspended at the time of initial sentencing.

Ind.Code § 35-38-2-3(g). Our legislature has since amended subsection three of this statute, which became effective on July 1, 2005. This section now provides that the trial court may "order execution of all or part of the sentence that was suspended at the time of initial sentencing." Id.