Estate of Szleszinski v. Labor & Industry Review Commission
[…] Wisconsin Stat. § 111.34(2) (a) provides as follows:

Notwithstanding s. 111.322 [relating to prohibited discriminatory actions], it is not employment discrimination because of disability to refuse to hire, employ, admit or Mcense any individual, to bar or terminate from employment, membership or licensure any individual, or to discriminate against any individual in promotion, compensation or in terms, conditions or privileges of employment if the disabihty is reasonably related to the individual's abihty to adequately undertake the job-related responsibilities of that individual's employment, membership or Kcensure.

The federal regulations define a medical examiner as "a person who is licensed, certified and/or registered, in accordance with applicable State laws and regulations, to perform physical examinations." 49 C.F.R. § 390.5.