BACKGROUND
[…] Stat. § 111.34(2)(b) and (c). See UFE, Inc. v. LIRC, 201 Wis. 2d 274, 284, 548 N.W.2d 57 (1996). Its findings of fact under these paragraphs are conclusive if there is any credible evidence to support them. West Bend, 149 Wis. 2d at 117-18.
¶ 79. The first issue with respect to Wis. Stat. § 111.34(2) (b) is the meaning of the words "this evaluation shall be made on an individual case-by-case basis." LIRC concluded that Dr. Windhorst had made an individual assessment of Szleszinski's medical condition under the statute. The court of appeals held that "Wind-horst did not make an individualized determination about Szleszinski's ability to drive."