dissenting:
[…] dissenting:
I respectfully dissent. The trial court was correct in dismissing count I, which dealt with the Mobile Home Landlord and Tenant Rights Act (the Act) (Ill. Rev. Stat. 1987, ch. 80, par. 201 et seq.).
Under the title of the Act it is stated: “An act concerning Mobile Home Parks and the rights of Mobile Home owners and Mobile Home Residents.” The Act is replete with the rights and obligations of both the tenant and owner and, in fact, the last paragraph of section 21 (Ill. Rev. Stat. 1987, ch. 80, par. 221), entitled “Remedies, tenants,” says:
“The tenant may sue to enforce all Sections of this Act and the court may award damages or grant any injunctive or other relief.”
In the next paragraph, section 22 (Ill. Rev. Stat. 1987, ch. 80, par. 222) of the Act, the remedies of the park owner are defined.
The majority states that the Act prohibits defendant from obstructing the freedom of Johnson (tenant) from selling his mobile home.