“Defendant, did unlawfully make a telephone call to Linda L. Rohde at her home, and during the s
[…] This was discussed earlier herein and need not be repeated.
We conclude that the information on its face was sufficient to charge the crime of tampering with a witness under § 12.1-09-01, NDCC, and for the reasons stated previ*656ously we conclude that the dismissal of the charge was in error. We therefore reverse the dismissal and reinstate the criminal information.
ERICKSTAD, C. J., and PEDERSON and VOGEL, JJ., concur. WILLIAM L. PAULSON, J., deeming himself disqualified, did not participate; JAMES H. O’KEEFE, District Judge of the Second Judicial District, sitting in his place.. Section 27-02-10, NDCC, provides: “No rule promulgated under sections 27-02-07 and 27-02-08 shall abridge, enlarge, or modify in any manner the substantive rights of any litigant.”