Redgrave v. Boston Symphony Orchestra, Inc.
[…] Any aggrieved person or persons who prevail in an action authorized by this section shall be entitled to an award of the costs of the litigation and reasonable attorneys’ fees in an amount to be fixed by the court.”

In pertinent part, G. L. c. 265, § 37 (1984 ed.), reads as follows: “No person, whether or not acting under color of law, shall by force or threat of force, willfully injure, intimidate or interfere with . . . any other person in the free exercise or enjoyment of any right. . .” (emphasis added).