California Manufacturers Ass'n v. Industrial Welfare Commision
[…] (Italics added.)

The authorities are inapposite to the orders here in question. There is no attempt in these orders to regulate organizational activities of employees or of employer-employee collective bargaining activities.

The provision of the National Labor Relations Act (NLRA) which describes the entitlement created by the act is contained in 29 United States Code Annotated section 157 which provides as follows: “Employees shall have the right to self-organization, to form, join, or assist labor organizations, to bargain collectively through representatives of their own choosing, and to engage in other concerted activities for the pur*119pose of collective bargaining or other mutual aid or protection, and shall also have the right to refrain from any or all of such activities except to the extent that such right may be affected by an agreement requiring membership in a labor organization as a condition of employment as authorized in section 158(a)(3) of this title.”