Procedural History
[…] [It] (b) Filed with the Senate Committee on Rules and the Speaker of the Assembly. [H] (c) Mailed to every person who has filed a request for notice thereof with the state agency. [11]... [H] (e) When appropriate in the judgment of the state agency, (1) mailed to any person or group of persons whom the- agency believes to be interested in the proposed action.... [H] (f) Published in the California Administrative Register....’’
Public Resources Code section 30803 provides in pertinent part: “Any person may maintain an action for declaratory and equitable relief to restrain any violation of this division. On a prima facie showing of a violation of this division, preliminary equitable relief shall be issued to restrain any further violation of this division.. . . ”