Urban v. Grasser
[…] Subsection (2) does not limit the liability of a private property owner.. .whose property is used for a *692recreational activity if any of the following conditions exist:
(a) The private property owner collects money, goods or services in payment for the use of the owner's property for the recreational activity during which the death or injury occurs, and the aggregate value of all payments received by the owner for the use of the owner's property for recreational activities during the year in which the death or injury occurs exceeds $2,000.

Wis. Stat. § 895.52(6)(a). Under this section, a landowner is not immune if two conditions exist. "First, the owner collects money, goods or services in payment for the use of the owner's property for the recreational activity during which the injury occurs." Douglas v. Dewey, 154 Wis. 2d 451, 458, 453 N.W.2d 500 (Ct. App. 1990). "Second, the aggregate value of all payments received by the owner for the use of his or her property for recreational activities during the year in which the injury occurs exceeds [$2,000]." Id. at 458-59.