Rev. Stat. Ann. §§ 13-1102, 13-1103, 13-1104 and 13-1105 (Cum. Sup. 2008) (for purposes of negligent homicide, manslaughter and first and second degree murder statutes, victim can include unborn child in mother’s womb at any stage of development); Ark. Code Ann. § 5-1-102 *794(13) (B) (i) (a) (Sup. 2009) (for purposes of Arkansas homicide statutes, term “person” includes “an unborn child in útero at any stage of development”); Cal. Penal Code § 187 (a) (Deering 2008) (“[m]urder is the unlawful killing of a human being, or a fetus, with malice aforethought”); Fla. Stat. Ann. § 782.09 (West 2007) (“[t]he unlawful killing of an unborn quick child, by any injury to the mother of such child which would be murder if it resulted in the death of such mother, shall be deemed murder in the same degree as that which would have been committed against the mother”); Idaho Code Ann. §§ 18-4001 and 18-4006 (Cum. Sup. 2009) (including within definition of “human being,” for purposes of murder and manslaughter statutes, “a human embryo or fetus”); 720 Ill. Comp. Stat.